A. V. Patil Degree College of Arts, Science & Commerce, Aland

Established in 1980
Affiliated to Gulbarga University,
Kalaburagi

☰ MENU

Faculty & Staff

Permanent Teaching Faculty:

Sl. No.

Name of staff

Designation

Department

1

S. S. Patil

Principal & Associate Professor

Mathematics

2

Dr. Rajshekhar S. Babnoor

Assistant Professor

Botany

3

Sharanabasappa Kammar

Assistant Professor

Physics

4

Gangadhar R. Sthavarmath

Assistant Professor

English

5

Ramesh S. Masarbo

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

6

Basanna Kage

Assistant Professor

Kannada

7

Dr. Shivalal Hatti

Assistant Professor

Commerce

8

Dr. Venkatesh G

Assistant Professor

Political Science

9

Dr. Teekappa

Assistant Professor

Economics

10

Virupakshi

Assistant Professor

Kannada

 

Guest Lecturers:

Sl. No.

Name of staff

Designation

Department

1

Dr. Subhashchandra D

Part-time Lecturer

History

2

B.G. Bansode

Part-time Lecturer

English

3

Dr. Akbar Ali

Part-time Lecturer

Urdu

4

Bandamma M

Part-time Lecturer

Sociology

5

Valsang Ashwini B

Part-time Lecturer

Political Science

6

Ajit R. Patil

Part-time Lecturer

Hindi

7

Dr. Shiladevi B

Part-time Lecturer

Kannada

8

Ramesh Kulkarni

Part-time Lecturer

Economics

9

Vajaylaxmi N

Part-time Lecturer

Sociology

10

Anil Y

Part-time Lecturer

Mathematics

11

Laxman Rathod

Part-time Lecturer

Mathematics

12

Dr. Ashok Prathan

Part-time Lecturer

Zoology

13

Ambika Kalashetty

Part-time Lecturer

Chemistry

14

Shivalingappa M

Part-time Lecturer

Commerce

15

Pooja Vishwanath

Part-time Lecturer

Commerce

16

Roopashri S

Part-time Lecturer

Botany

17

Archana M

Part-time Lecturer

Physics

18

Pramod C

Part-time Lecturer

History

19

Chandrakala H

Part-time Lecturer

Hindi

20

Vijayalaxmi Y

Part-time Lecturer

Economics

 

Non-teaching (Aided) Staff:

Sl. No.

Name of staff

Designation

Department

1

Gurulingayya B. Swami

S.D.A

Office

2

Prakash Kulkarni

S.D.A

Office

3

Nagindrappa

Attender

Library

4

Ashok H

Peon

Garden

 

Non-Teaching (Others) Staff:

Sl. No.

Name of staff

Designation

Department

1

Laxmi Hudgi

Librarian

Library

2

Ramesh R. Talikoti

S.D.A

Admin -Sec

3

Ratnaprabha S. Patil

Typist

Office

4

Basavaraj D. Patil

S.D.A

Office

5

Dinesh B.Patil

S.D.A

Library

6

Sunil S. Hatti

Lab- Asst

Phy

7

Jagadish B. Patil

S.D.A

Office

8

Satish P.Patil

S.D.A

Office

9

Vammanadevi B Chimadi

S.D.A (Comp. Asst)

Office

10

Bhagyashree C. Patil

S.D.A (Comp. Asst)

Office

11

Basamma Patil

S.D.A

Office

12

Sharanabasappa S. Patil

Attender

Staff room

13

Dayanand R. Jagade

Peon

Office

14

Monappa S. Sutar

Watchaman

 College

15

Sharanappa Vanade

Peon

Garden